Graduation Students

LIST OF THE UNIVERSITIES THAT THE GRADUATE STUDENTS OF THE 2019/2020 ACADEMIC YEAR HAVE JOINED.

In the 2019/2020 academic year, once again 100% of our year 13 students gained places at Universities for entry at the start of the new academic year 2020/2021.

We would like to congratulate every single one of them!

Here is the list of the universities that some of our students will attend:

Rim Adwan Moslih: BSc Politics and International Relations, University of Manchester, UK

Jesús Alberro Mesas: BSc Physiotherapy and Sport Science, European University of Madrid

Andrea Arroyo Izquierdo: BA International Tourism Management, London Southbank University, UK

Candela Arroyo Moreno: BA International Relations, Rey Juan Carlos University of Madrid

Aurora Barrionuevo Aragón: BA Global Marketing and Business Management, ESIC of Barcelona

Cosme Barris Rodríguez: BSc Industrial and Product Design Engineering, University CEU of Valencia

Ignacio Bueno Ponce: BSc Medicine, University “Autónoma” of Madrid

Toby Michael Combes Fajardo: BA Music Production, University BIMM, UK

Joseph Thomas Comley: BS Mechanical Engineering, University of Newcastle, UK

Ashleen Danielle Daly: BSc Computer Science, University of Glagow, UK     

Serafima Denisova: BA Design for Performance, Royal Central School of Speech and Drama, UK

Claudia Emo Ayllón: BSc Medicine, European University of Madrid

Daniel Estrada Sardaña: BSc Software Engineering, University “Complutense” of Madrid

Alejandro García Calvo: BA Football Journalism, University of Derby, UK

Gómez Herrera, Marta: BSc Dentistry, European University of Madrid

Mounir Houliche: BSc Law, University of Cardiff, UK

Fu Hong Ji Wu: BSc Medicinal and Biological Chemistry, University of Edinburgh, UK

Jasmine Kheen: BA Content, Media & Film Production, MetFilm School of London, UK

Brian Alan Knight Ruiz: BSc Law, University of Málaga

Navid Kouhifaeghdehkordi: BSc Dentistry, University of Leeds, UK

Omid Kouhifaeghdehkordi: BSc Mechanical Engineering, University of Bristol, UK

Andra Ashcroft Lauder: Events Management Diploma, London Events Academy, UK

Callie Mak Hui-Min: Science Programme, University of Maastrich, The Netherlands

Pablo Malpartida Lorenzo: BA Business Management, ICADE University of Madrid

Marina del Carmen Marmolejo Barranco: BSc Medicine, University of Málaga

Isabel Martín Álvarez: BA Music with Enterprise, University of Leeds, UK

Melina Alexia Nicolaou: BSc Sociology, University of Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Isaac Kaan  Onuk: BSc Biochemistry, University of York, UK

Daniel Perea-Milla Fernández: BA Geography, Kings College London, UK

Luke Thomas Rickwood: BA Football Coaching and Performance, University of Chichester, UK

Rafael Rider Puerto: BA Business Management, University of Hull, UK

Nuria Romero Carrillo: BA Music and Sound Recording, University of York, UK

Isabella Sampietro Acebal: BA Arts and Graphic Design, Rey Juan Carlos University of Madrid

Liana Sibgatullina: BSc Psychology, University of Granada

Alina Simonenko: BSc Psychology, University of Essex, UK

María Sofía Soria Poblaciones: BA International Business, University of Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Marco Tadeo Baruzzo: BA Business Management ICADE University of Madrid

Armando de Jesús Teixeira Naranjo: BA Audiovisual Communication, University “Complutense” of Madrid

James Craig Thomson: Aircraft Engineering HNC, University of the Highlands and Islands, UK

Jaime Vidal Fernández: BSc Aviation Management, Polytechnic University of Madrid

Inbox Compose Sent