School Bus

School Bus - The British College of BenalmádenaThe school has a bus service with two routes, one starting in Churriana and the other one in Calahonda.

A schedule for bus pick-up points and times is set up every school year in accordance with the pupils’ needs.

Las Chapas – Torremuelle

TIME ROUTE
8:00 Riviera
8:05 Las Chapas
8:10 Calahonda (McDonalds)
8:18 La Cala / BP
8:25 Rotonda Miramar
8:30 Ford
8:33 BP El Tejar
8:35 Mercacentro
8:37 Biofac
8:40 Avda. Acapulco
8:43 Los Boliches (Audi)
8:49 Torreblanca
TIME ROUTE
16:16 Torreblanca
16:20 Los Boliches (Audi)
16:22 Avda. Acapulco
16:23 Biofac
16:25 Mercacentro
16:26 BP El Tejar
16:27 LIDL (El Lagarejo)
16:29 Ford
16:31 Rotonda Salida Coin
16:34 Miramar – El Castillo
16:40 La Cala (rotonda)
16:41 Miraflores
16:45 Riviera (OpenCor)
16:51 Calahonda (McDonalds)
16:56 Las Chapas

Guadalmar – Torremuelle

TIME ROUTE
7.50 La Colina
8.00 Guadalmar
8.10 Ikea
8.15 Los Alamos
8.20 Playamar I (Costalago)
8.25 Playamar II (Pharmacy)
8.30 Carihuela
8.35 Montemar
8.40 El Pinillo
8.45 Molinillos
8.50 Gambrinus
Mercadona
8.55 Arroyo (Tren)
TIME ROUTE
17.25 La Colina
17.10 Guadalmar
16.50 Ikea
16.55 Los Alamos
16.45 Playamar I (Costalago)
16.45 Playamar II (Pharmacy)
16.40 Carihuela
16.35 Montemar
16.30 El Pinillo
16.25 Molinillos
16.20 Gambrinus
Mercadona
16.15 Arroyo (Tren)
Inbox Compose Sent