Cambridge International Examination

JUNE 2018  IGCSE/AS/A LEVEL RESULTS WITH CAMBRIDGE EXAMINING BOARD.

ONE MORE YEAR OUR STUDENTS ACHIEVED EXCELLENT RESULTS!

 

IGCSE Results June 2018

94.45% of our IGCSE results were A* to C grades. 78. 58% were A*, A and B grades. 78 students sat their IGCSEs.

Most students sat 8/9 IGCSEs.

First Language English: 98%  A* to C grades. 71.42%  A*, A and B grades.

Co-ordinated Sciences: 99%  A* to C grades; 95% A*, A  and B grades; 62% A* and   A     grades.

Mathematics : 85.72%  A* to C grades.

We would like to especially congratulate the following students:

Alina Simonenko: 4 A*, 4A, 2B (10 subjects)

Ignacio Bueno Ponce Ignacio: 4 A*, 4 A, 1 B.

Ji Wu Fu Hong: 4 A*, 4A, 1B.

Ashleen Danielle Daly: 5 A*, 1 A, 2B.

Chen Zhuoya: 3 A*, 4 A, 1B.

Omid Kouhifaeghdehkordi: 4 A*, 3 A, 2 B.

Navid Kouhifaeghdehkordi: 3 A*, 3 A, 3B.

Onuk Isaac Kaan: 5 A*, 2 A, 1B.

Marina del Carmen Marmolejo: 2A*, 5 A, 1B.

Marco Tadeo Baruzzo: 2 A*, 5 A, 2B.

Aurora Barrionuevo Aragón: 4 A*, 2 A, 3 B.

Daniel Estrada Sardaña: 7 A, 1B.

Nuria Romero Carrillo: 1 A*, 5 A, 3 B.

Santiago Fernández Mercado: 4 A*, 1 A, 4 B.

Jesús Alberro Mesas: 2 A*, 4 A, 3 B.

Joseph Comley: 2 A*, 3 A, 3 B.

Armando Teixeira Naranjo: 2 A*, 3 A, 3B.

Pablo Malpartida Lorenzo: 4 A, 5B.

 

AS/A Level Results June 2018

83 % of our students passed all their subjects. 88 students sat their AS/A Level Examinations.

Most students sat 4 AS/A Levels.

Mathematics : 100% pass rate. 30% achieved an A* or an A grade.

Chemistry: 99 % pass rate.  48% achieved an A*, an A or a B grade.

Physics: 96 % pass rate. 40% achieved an A* or an A grade.

Biology: 89% pass rate. 43 % achieved an A*, or an A grade.

Literature in English:  100% pass rate. 50% achieved an A*, an A or a B grade.

 

We would like to especially congratulate the following students:

Jasper Kettell: Mathematics A*, Physics A*, Chemistry A*, Information Technology A, Spanish language A*. (5 A Levels)

Laura Elina Uronen: Mathematics A*, Chemistry A, Physics A,  French A*

Daniel Lennart Sinervo: Biology A, Chemistry A, Physics A, Geography A.

Caroline Westergaard Nicolaisen: Mathematics A, Biology A, Chemistry A.

Chimira Natanna Obiefule: Mathematics A, English language A, Literature in English A.

David Pino Hidalgo: Physics A, Chemistry A, Mathematics B, Information technology B,

Spanish language A.

Maria Eva Mellor: Mathematics A, French B, Spanish language A*, Spanish literature A.

Emilia Slocka: Business Studies A, Information technology A, English language B,    Psychology B.

Jamie William Maher Lander:Business Studies A, Information technology A, English language B, History B.

María Vázquez Estrada: History A, Travel and tourism A, Drama & theatre studies B.

Oliver Watson: Business studies A, Physical education A, Drama & theatre studies B.

Libby Langton: English language A, Business studies B, Literature in English B, History B.

 

Congratulations!!

The school is really proud of you. You are an example for all our students to follow.

 

Inbox Compose Sent