School Bus

School Bus - The British College of BenalmádenaThe school has a bus service with two routes, one starting in Churriana and the other one in Calahonda.

A schedule for bus pick-up points and times is set up every school year in accordance with the pupils’ needs.

Las Chapas – Torremuelle

TIME ROUTE
8:00 Riviera
8:05 Las Chapas
8:10 Calahonda (McDonalds)
8:18 La Cala / BP
8:25 Rotonda Miramar
8:30 Ford
8:33 BP El Tejar
8:35 Mercacentro
8:37 Biofac
8:40 Avda. Acapulco
8:43 Los Boliches (Audi)
8:49 Torreblanca
TIME ROUTE
16:16 Torreblanca
16:20 Los Boliches (Audi)
16:22 Avda. Acapulco
16:23 Biofac
16:25 Mercacentro
16:26 BP El Tejar
16:27 LIDL (El Lagarejo)
16:29 Ford
16:31 Rotonda Salida Coin
16:34 Miramar – El Castillo
16:40 La Cala (rotonda)
16:41 Miraflores
16:45 Riviera (OpenCor)
16:51 Calahonda (McDonalds)
16:56 Las Chapas

Guadalmar – Torremuelle

TIME ROUTE
7.50 Churriana
8.00 Guadalmar
8.10 Los Alamos
8.15 Playamar II (Costa Lago)
8.20 Playamar (Farmacia)
8.25 Montemar I (Rotonda Pez Espada)
8.30 El Pinillo I (Ikaro/Repsol)
8.35 El Pinillo II (Ventorrillo de la Perra)
8.40 Arroyo de la Miel III (Gambrinus)
8.45 Arroyo de la Miel IV (Estación de tren)
8.50 Arroyo de la Miel V(Rotonda Veracruz)
Arroyo de la Miel VI (Rotonda Bolas)
8.55 Arroyo de la Miel VII (Maites Club Raqueta)
TIME ROUTE
17.25 Churriana
17.20 Cortijo de Maza
17.10 Guadalmar
16.50 Torremolinos (La Colina)
16.55 Montemar I (Unicaja)
16.45 Montemar II (Diamond Center)
16.45 El Pinillo I (Ikaro/Repsol)
16.40 Arroyo de la Miel (La Leala)
16.35 Arroyo de la Miel II (Canasta)
16.30 Estación de Tren
16.25 Arroyo de la Miel III (Tivoli)
16.20 Arroyo de la Miel V(Rotonda Veracruz)
16.15 Arroyo de la Miel VIII (Bajada Mercadona)
Inbox Compose Sent