Year 7 to 10. Examination Timetable. Second Term 2014/2015

Categories: News

Examination Timetable. Year 7 to 10.

Second Term 2014-2015.

MONDAY 9th MARCH
Music (Group 7R): 09.45-10.30

Lengua Española (Groups R and G): 13.05-13.45

Music (Group 7G): 15.15-16.00

 

TUESDAY 10th MARCH
French: 09.45-10.30

German: 09.45-10.30

Art (Group 7R): 14.30-16.00

ICT (Group 7G): 14.30-16.00

 

WEDNESDAY 11th MARCH
Art (Group 7G): 09.00-10.30

ICT (Group 7R): 09.00-10.30

Geography (Group 7R): 13.05-13.45

C. Medio (Groups 7G and 7R): 14.30-15.15

 

THURSDAY 12th MARCH
NO EXAMINATIONS

 

FRIDAY 13th MARCH
English (Group 7R): 10.50-11.35

History (Group 7G): 10.50-11.35

English (Group 7G): 13.05-13.45

History (Group 7R): 13.05-13.45

 

MONDAY 16th MARCH
Science (Miss Rhodes’ group): 09.00-09.45

Science (Mr. Griffith’s group): 10.50-11.35

 

TUESDAY 17th MARCH
Mathematics (Group 7R) 10.50-11.35

Geography (Group 7G) 11.35-12.20

Mathematics(Group 7G) 13.05-13.45

MONDAY 9th MARCH

Geography (Group 8R): 09.45-10.30

Geography (Group 8G): 13.05-13.45

Lengua Española (8G and 8R): 15.15-16.00

 

TUESDAY 10th MARCH

History (Group 8G): 09.00-09.45

History (Group 8R): 13.05-13.45

Science (Miss Rhodes’ group): 15.15-16.00

 

WEDNESDAY 11th MARCH

Art (Group 8R): 10.50-12.20

ICT (Group 8G): 10.50-12.20

Mathematics (Group 8G): 13.05-13.45

Mathematics (Group 8R): 14.30-15.15

 

THURSDAY 12th MARCH
NO EXAMINATIONS

 

FRIDAY 13th MARCH

Music (Group 8G): 11.35-12.20

C. Sociales (Groups R and G): 13.05-13.45

 

MONDAY 16th MARCH

English (Group 8G) 09.00-09.45

English (Group 8R) 10.50-11.35

Science (Mr. Foley’s group) 11.35-12.20

 

TUESDAY 17th MARCH

French: 11.35-12.20

German: 11.35-12.20

 

THURSDAY 19th MARCH

Art (Group 8G): 12.20-13.45

ICT (Group 8R): 12.20-13.45

Music: 11.35-12.20

 

MONDAY 9th MARCH

History (Group 9G) 11.35-12.20

Mathematics (Group 9R): 13.05-13.45

Mathematics (Group 9G): 15.15-16.00

 

TUESDAY 10th MARCH

French: 11.35-12.20

German: 11.35-12.20

Art (Group G): 12.20-13.45

ICT (Group R): 12.20-13.45

 

WEDNESDAY 11th MARCH

Lengua Española (9G and 9R): 09.45-10.30

Geography (Group R): 11.35-12.20

Art (Group R) 12.20-13.45

ICT (Group G) 12.20-13.45

 

THURSDAY 12th MARCH
NO EXAMINATIONS

 

FRIDAY 13th MARCH

English (Groups R and G): 09.00-09.45

History (Group G): 09.45-10.30

Music (9G): 13.05-13.45

 

MONDAY 16th MARCH

Science (Mr Foley’s group): 09.45-10.30

C. Sociales (Groups R and G): 14.30-15.15

Science (Miss Rhodes’ group): 15.15-16.00

 

TUESDAY 17th MARCH

Geography (Group G): 11.35-12.20

 

THURSDAY 19th MARCH

Music (Group 9R) 09.00-09.45

 

MONDAY 9th MARCH

Mathematics G: 09.00-09.45

Lengua Española: 11.35-12.20

History: 14.30-15.15

Physical Education: 14.30-15.15

 

TUESDAY 10th MARCH

Music: 9.45-10.30

English Literature: 10.50-12.20

Art: 10.50-12.20

Travel and Tourism: 15.15-16.00

 

WEDNESDAY 11th MARCH

Lengua Española: 09.00-09.45

Spanish: 09.00-09.45

English Language: 09.45-10.30

Physics R: 13.05-13.45

Physics G: 15.15-16.00

 

THURSDAY 12th MARCH
NO EXAMINATIONS

 

FRIDAY 13th MARCH

Business Studies: 09.45-10.30

French: 09.45-10.30

Mathematics R: 11.35-12.20

Biology R: 14.30-15.15

 

MONDAY 16th MARCH

Chemistry R: 09.00-09.45

Chemistry G: 09.45-10.30

Biology G: 10.50-11.35

 

TUESDAY 17th MARCH

ICT: 09.45-10.30

WEDNESDAY 18th MARCH

Geography: 10.50-11.35

 

Inbox Compose Sent